Concert Order
February 21st
Concert 1
1:00 p.m.
Morgan Greenwood Waterglass Music
Melody Eotvos Patoises: Wave I: Blue
NIck Hwang Dracones Nursery
Jon Fielder Cross-threaded
Kyle Vanderburg Creatures Black Bassoon
Justin Porter Electroacoustic Suite #1
Marshall Jones Peregrination
Concert 2
4:00 p.m.
Andrew Selle Quench
Nathan Corder Taste Test
Dan Tramte Euthanasia
William Conlin Vox
Chin Ting Chan Katachi I
Barry Sharp Sonance and Excursus
Thomas Rex Beverly Ocotillo
Concert 3
7:30 p.m.
Benjamin Klein Two Headed Coin
Sang Mi Ahn Narval
J.P. Merz The Voice and the Peak
Yemin Oh Synesthetic Moment
Ben Raph Woolgathering
Cory Gehrich The Dusk of a Decent Man
Trey Duplantis GAP
Jonathan Wilson Ecesis
Jon Bellona Sonification of San Giovanni Elemosinario
Michael Payen Tranced
Seth Shafer Dark Star
Yari Bundy His Master's Voice
Doug Atcheson and Phil Smith Variations on Jongly.aif: Mvmt 1: Jungle
February 22nd
Concert 4
12:00 p.m.
Virginia Tech Linux Laptop Orchestra (L2Ork)
Concert 5
2:00 p.m.
Laura Staffaroni Swamp-Castle of Destiny
Aaron Anderson Bits & Pieces
Jason Charney Mira Bella
Zachary McKinley Dark Rain
John Nichols Gates
Mitchell Hermann Kettledrum Organ
Nathan Withham Khalid in the Salt Pit
Keenan DuBois Ucluelet Suite
Keynote Speech
4:00 p.m.
Concert 6
8:00 p.m.
Ioannis Andriotis Prayer For Soprano Saturday
Joshua Marquez Putrefaction
Russel Wilcox Titan
Ian Clarke Figurehead
Todd Kitchen Ambient Variation
Jaesong You Dance Music 20
Carter Rice I Don't KNow What To Do With Those
Matt Bryant n.d.pawp
David Mendoza Seance
Justin Houser Other Side
Samuel Wells (dys)functions
Chris Poovey The Art of Siphoning Souls
Seth Messier Miasma
Concert 1
1:00 p.m.
Morgan Greenwood Waterglass Music
Melody Eotvos Patoises: Wave I: Blue
NIck Hwang Dracones Nursery
Jon Fielder Cross-threaded
Kyle Vanderburg Creatures Black Bassoon
Justin Porter Electroacoustic Suite #1
Marshall Jones Peregrination
Concert 2
4:00 p.m.
Andrew Selle Quench
Nathan Corder Taste Test
Dan Tramte Euthanasia
William Conlin Vox
Chin Ting Chan Katachi I
Barry Sharp Sonance and Excursus
Thomas Rex Beverly Ocotillo
Concert 3
7:30 p.m.
Benjamin Klein Two Headed Coin
Sang Mi Ahn Narval
J.P. Merz The Voice and the Peak
Yemin Oh Synesthetic Moment
Ben Raph Woolgathering
Cory Gehrich The Dusk of a Decent Man
Trey Duplantis GAP
Jonathan Wilson Ecesis
Jon Bellona Sonification of San Giovanni Elemosinario
Michael Payen Tranced
Seth Shafer Dark Star
Yari Bundy His Master's Voice
Doug Atcheson and Phil Smith Variations on Jongly.aif: Mvmt 1: Jungle
February 22nd
Concert 4
12:00 p.m.
Virginia Tech Linux Laptop Orchestra (L2Ork)
Concert 5
2:00 p.m.
Laura Staffaroni Swamp-Castle of Destiny
Aaron Anderson Bits & Pieces
Jason Charney Mira Bella
Zachary McKinley Dark Rain
John Nichols Gates
Mitchell Hermann Kettledrum Organ
Nathan Withham Khalid in the Salt Pit
Keenan DuBois Ucluelet Suite
Keynote Speech
4:00 p.m.
Concert 6
8:00 p.m.
Ioannis Andriotis Prayer For Soprano Saturday
Joshua Marquez Putrefaction
Russel Wilcox Titan
Ian Clarke Figurehead
Todd Kitchen Ambient Variation
Jaesong You Dance Music 20
Carter Rice I Don't KNow What To Do With Those
Matt Bryant n.d.pawp
David Mendoza Seance
Justin Houser Other Side
Samuel Wells (dys)functions
Chris Poovey The Art of Siphoning Souls
Seth Messier Miasma